Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Panshanger Football Club app

View

2018/19 Season Team and Individual Photos - 17th and 18th November 2018

1 month ago By Nigel Pitt

Team and Individual Photos will be taken this year, just in time to order for Christmas, so please make and effort to come along.

Team Photos will be taken as per below time slots, please ensure:

  • You arrive 15 mins before your teams slot
  • Players come in Full and Clean Match Kit

Saturday 17th November
11:30-11:45 U11 Panthers Gary Ferguson
1145:-12:00 U15 Pums Neil Males
12:00-12:15 U15 Julian/Zena
12:15-12:30 U10 Tigers Darren Williams
12:30-12:45 U16 Lions Peter Monk
12:45-13:00 U13 Lions John Paris
13:00-13:15 U10 Pumas Scott
13:15-13:30 U12 Lions Andrew Ottaway
13:30-13:45 U10 Panthers Jack Parnell
13:45-14:00 U14 Panthers Darren
14:00-14:15 U12 Tigers
14:15-14:30 U13 Tigers
14:30-14:45 U14 Tigers
14:45-15:00 U15 Jaguars Darrell
15:00-15:15 U10 Lions Nick

Sunday 18th November
11:00-11:10 U7 Tigers
11:10-11:20 U7 Lions
11:20-11:30 U7 Panthers
11:30-11:40 U8 Panthers
11:40-11:50 U9 Lions
11:50-12:00 U8 Lions
12:00-12:10 U8 Jaguars
12:10-12:20 U8 Pumas Josh Penny
12:20-12:30 U8 Tigers Greg
12:30-12:40 U9 Tigers
12:40-12:50 U11 Tigers
12:50-13:00 U11 Jaguars
13:00-13:10 U11 Pumas
13:10-13:20 U11 Lions


If you have any questions please ask your Manager or Coach

Updated 09:38 - 13 Nov 2018 by Nigel Pitt

Where next?

Panshanger FC Players selected for Mid Herts Schools District Team Club Members of PFC would like to congratulate the above pictured player for making the Mid Herts Schools District Team

Comments

Loading comments

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
h
Under 8 Tigers (18/19) Cuffley U8 Sharks
League 10:00
h
Under 11 Jaguars (18/19) Enfield Youth U11
League 10:00
a
Under 11 Lions (18/19) Symonds Green U11
League 10:00
h
Under 11 Panthers (18/19) Cuffley Youth U11 Pumas
League 10:00
a
Under 8 Panthers (18/19) Cheshunt Youth U8 Whites
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 8 Jaguars (18/19) Southgate Adelaide U8
League 11:30
h
Under 11 Pumas (18/19) Risden Wood Youth U11 Colts
League 11:30
Sun 18 Nov
h
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 14 Tigers (18/19) Buntingford Cougars Blues U14
League 13:00
Sat 24 Nov
h
Under 10 Panthers (18/19) TBC
League TBC
a
Under 11 Jaguars (18/19) BSCFC (Youth) U11 Athletic
League TBC
a
Under 11 Panthers (18/19) Hatfield Comet Youth U11
League TBC
h
Under 7 Lions (18/19) Broxbourne United U 7 Oranges
League 10:00
a
Under 7 Tigers (18/19) Ware Youth U 7 Whites
League 10:00
a
Under 8 Jaguars (18/19) Hertford Heath Jumiors
League 10:00
h
Under 8 Lions (18/19) WGC Youth Typhoons
Friendly 10:00
a
Under 8 Tigers (18/19) SFA Atletico
League 10:00
a
Under 11 Pumas (18/19) Waltham Cross U11
League 11:00
a
Under 7 Panthers (18/19) Ware Lions U 7 Blacks
League 11:15
a
Under 8 Panthers (18/19) Ware Youth U8 Whites
Friendly 11:30
h
Under 11 Lions (18/19) SFA U11 Raiders
League 11:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors